MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | John COETZEE | No | - |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | André VILJOEN | No | - |
[2] | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
[2] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Daniel WATSON | No | - |
[3] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Connor Doig | No | - | |
[3] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | Caleb Fyvie | No | - | |
[4] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - |
[4] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Daniël WESSELS | No | - |
- | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Yasser Assamo | No | - |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | Edward Strydom | No | - | |
- | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | Byron Wegger | No | - |
- | Byron Wegger | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | Drikus DE JAGER | No | - |
- | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | Reuben Bakker | No | - | |
- | Reuben Bakker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Rudiger Dusselberg | No | - |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | Ryan Lister-James | No | - | |
- | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | Craig SIMES | No | - |
- | Edward Strydom | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Waldo MOOLMAN | No | - | |
- | Yasser Assamo | UCT | Nikhil Naidoo | No | - | |
- | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | Jake DOWNIE | No | - | |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Paul-Daniël MEYER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-01 2:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 25 |
Rudiger Dusselberg
Reuben Bakker
|
Jake DOWNIE
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
6-4, 5-7, 5-10 |
2022-07-01 2:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 24 |
Ryan Lister-James
Craig SIMES
|
Waldo MOOLMAN
Edward Strydom
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-1 |
2022-07-02 2:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 23 |
John COETZEE [1]
André VILJOEN [1]
|
Nikhil Naidoo
Yasser Assamo
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2022-07-02 2:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 21 |
Caleb Fyvie [3]
Connor Doig [3]
|
Jake DOWNIE
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
6-4, 4-6, 7-10 |
2022-07-02 2:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 20 |
Drikus DE JAGER
Byron Wegger
|
Daniël WESSELS [4]
Munashe TEBURU [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-02 2:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 19 |
Ryan Lister-James
Craig SIMES
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
Daniel WATSON [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-03 1:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 12 |
John COETZEE [1]
André VILJOEN [1]
|
Jake DOWNIE
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
6-3, 1-6, 5-10 |
2022-07-03 1:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 11 |
Daniël WESSELS [4]
Munashe TEBURU [4]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
Daniel WATSON [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-04 1:00pm | A15 | WTS - Court 6 |
Jake DOWNIE
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
Daniel WATSON [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |