BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
[3] | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
[4] | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
[5] | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
[6] | John van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Keegan Groenewald | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stefan van der Merwe | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Edrey Van Zyl | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cornel Koekemoer | ZA | Wilgerivier | No | - |
- | Sam Shepherd | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
- | Bernard Dorland | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke Joyce | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jagger Curtis | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
- | Dejan Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Naeem Dada | Virgin Active Old Eds | No | - | |
- | Tagonerwa MATONHODZE | ZW | No | - | |
- | Alessandro Messina | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Dietmar van Rooyen | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Gabriel Tarry | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Boiketlo Nakedi | ZA | No | - | |
- | Mpho Bowers | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Sachin Nayager | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nathan Botha | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-24 8:00am | A2 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Bernard Dorland
|
Gabriel Tarry
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-2 |
2022-03-24 8:00am | A3 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Naeem Dada
|
Nathan Botha
|
7-6(5), 6-4 |
2022-03-24 9:15am | A6 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Dietmar van Rooyen
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A7 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Boiketlo Nakedi
|
Sam Shepherd
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-24 11:00am | A8 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Edrey Van Zyl
|
John van der Walt [6]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-24 11:00am | A9 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [7]
|
Stefan van der Merwe
|
6-0, 3-6, 7-5 |
N/A | A10 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Jagger Curtis
(Did not play)
|
Mpho Bowers
|
Walkover |
2022-03-24 11:00am | A11 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Tagonerwa MATONHODZE
|
Cornel Koekemoer
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 11:00am | A13 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Keegan Groenewald [8]
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-03-24 11:00am | A14 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Alessandro Messina
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-03-24 11:00am | A15 | NMTC - Court 7 |
Luke Joyce
|
Sachin Nayager
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-24 1:30pm | A17 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Karel Jan Doyer [1]
|
Bernard Dorland
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-24 1:30pm | A18 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Naeem Dada
|
Awert Viljoen [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 1:30pm | A19 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Aidan McConnell [4]
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-03-24 1:30pm | A20 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Boiketlo Nakedi
|
John van der Walt [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 1:30pm | A21 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [7]
|
Mpho Bowers
|
6-3, 5-7, 4-6 |
2022-03-24 1:30pm | A22 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Cornel Koekemoer
|
Kyle Pienaar [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 2:45pm | A23 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Keegan Groenewald [8]
|
Alessandro Messina
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-24 2:45pm | A24 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Luke Joyce
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-25 8:00am | A25 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Karel Jan Doyer [1]
|
Awert Viljoen [5]
|
5-7, 6-4, 1-6 |
2022-03-25 8:00am | A26 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Aidan McConnell [4]
|
John van der Walt [6]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-03-25 8:00am | A27 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Mpho Bowers
|
Kyle Pienaar [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-25 8:00am | A28 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Keegan Groenewald [8]
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
6-2, 5-7, 0-6 |
2022-03-25 11:45am | A29 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Awert Viljoen [5]
|
Aidan McConnell [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-03-25 11:45am | A30 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Kyle Pienaar [3]
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-26 8:00am | A31 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Awert Viljoen [5]
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
4-6, 7-6(3), 7-6 |
2022-03-26 8:00am | B1 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Aidan McConnell [4]
|
Kyle Pienaar [3]
|
6-1, 2-6, 12-10 |
2022-03-25 11:45am | C1 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Karel Jan Doyer [1]
|
John van der Walt [6]
|
6-3, 7-6(3) |
2022-03-25 11:45am | C2 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Mpho Bowers
|
Keegan Groenewald [8]
|
3-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2022-03-26 8:00am | C3 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Karel Jan Doyer [1]
|
Keegan Groenewald [8]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-03-26 10:30am | D1 | NMTC - Court 6 |
John van der Walt [6]
|
Mpho Bowers
|
6-0, 7-5 |
N/A | E1 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Bernard Dorland
|
Naeem Dada
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-25 8:00am | E2 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Dejan Stojakovic
|
Boiketlo Nakedi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-03-25 8:00am | E3 | NMTC - Court 7 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [7]
|
Cornel Koekemoer
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-03-25 9:15am | E4 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Alessandro Messina
|
Luke Joyce
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-4 |
2022-03-25 11:45am | E5 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Bernard Dorland
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-25 11:45am | E6 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [7]
|
Alessandro Messina
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-03-26 8:00am | E7 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Dejan Stojakovic
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-26 10:30am | F1 | NMTC - Court 7 |
Bernard Dorland
|
Alessandro Messina
|
6-2, 3-6, 5-10 |
2022-03-25 1:00pm | G2 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Cornel Koekemoer
|
Luke Joyce
|
6-3, 3-6, 9-11 |
2022-03-26 11:45am | G3 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Boiketlo Nakedi
|
Luke Joyce
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 2:45pm | I7 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-03-25 9:15am | I9 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Gabriel Tarry
|
Nathan Botha
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | I10 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Dietmar van Rooyen
(Did not play)
|
Edrey Van Zyl
|
Walkover |
N/A | I11 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Stefan van der Merwe
|
Tagonerwa MATONHODZE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-25 9:15am | I12 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Sachin Nayager
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-03-25 1:00pm | I13 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Gabriel Tarry
|
Edrey Van Zyl
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-12 |
2022-03-25 1:00pm | I14 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Stefan van der Merwe
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | I15 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Edrey Van Zyl
(Did not play)
|
Stefan van der Merwe
|
Walkover |
2022-03-26 9:15am | J1 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Gabriel Tarry
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-26 9:15am | K3 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Nathan Botha
|
Sachin Nayager
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |