BS 14 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lucas Chauke | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Nicolai Paraian | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
[3] | Liam Davies | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - | |
[4] | Fayyaad Omar | Springvale Primary | No | - | |
- | Jean Du Randt | ZA | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca Flader | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Zander Gibhard | ZA | Gauteng Noord | No | - |
- | Alfonso Botha | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruann Fourie | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Stèfan Schlenther | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Thomas Pretorius | ZA | Jl's Juniors | No | - |
- | Christiaan Freislich | ZA | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - |
- | Petrus Rikus Rheeders | ZA | No | - | |
- | JUKA du Preez | ZA | Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga | No | - |
- | Hamzah Vally | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A2 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Zander Gibhard
|
Luca Flader
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A3 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Liam Davies [3]
|
Stèfan Schlenther
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A4 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Thomas Pretorius
|
Petrus Rikus Rheeders
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A5 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Alfonso Botha
|
JUKA du Preez
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-12 2:00pm | A6 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Jean Du Randt
|
Fayyaad Omar [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A7 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Christiaan Freislich
|
Hamzah Vally
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A8 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Ruann Fourie
|
Nicolai Paraian [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | A9 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Lucas Chauke [1]
|
Luca Flader
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | A10 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Liam Davies [3]
|
Thomas Pretorius
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | A11 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Alfonso Botha
|
Fayyaad Omar [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | A12 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Christiaan Freislich
|
Nicolai Paraian [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | A13 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Luca Flader
|
Liam Davies [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | A14 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Fayyaad Omar [4]
|
Nicolai Paraian [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | A15 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Liam Davies [3]
|
Nicolai Paraian [2]
|
7-6(3), 3-6, 9-11 |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | B1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Luca Flader
(Ret.)
|
Fayyaad Omar [4]
|
2-4 Retired |
2021-02-14 10:30am | C1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Lucas Chauke [1]
|
Thomas Pretorius
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | C2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Alfonso Botha
|
Christiaan Freislich
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | C3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Thomas Pretorius
|
Christiaan Freislich
|
6-4, 7-6(5) |
N/A | D1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Lucas Chauke [1]
(Did not play)
|
Alfonso Botha
|
Walkover |
2021-02-13 9:00am | E2 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Stèfan Schlenther
|
Petrus Rikus Rheeders
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-02-13 9:00am | E3 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
JUKA du Preez
|
Jean Du Randt
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-13 10:30am | E4 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Hamzah Vally
|
Ruann Fourie
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Zander Gibhard
|
Stèfan Schlenther
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | E6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Jean Du Randt
|
Ruann Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | E7 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Zander Gibhard
|
Jean Du Randt
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | G2 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
JUKA du Preez
|
Hamzah Vally
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | G3 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Petrus Rikus Rheeders
(Did not play)
|
Hamzah Vally
|
Walkover |