BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Siyabonga Jaca | No | - |
- | Takura MHWANDAGARA | ZW | Bedfordview Country Club | Brogan Esterhuizen | No | - |
- | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Yusuf ASVAT | No | - |
[4] | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | Aadil Vally | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | No | - |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Finn Coningham | No | - |
- | Tristan Bedderson | ZA | Northwood High | Menzi Mkhwanazi | No | - |
- | Daniel Hermann | ZA | Kwanele Mpuma | No | - | |
[3] | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
- | Luke van Niekerk | ZA | Virginia Primary School | RISHABH NATHWANI | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | Cameron OLIVER | No | - |
[2] | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Thando TSHILI | No | - |
[1] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Simphiwe Ngwenya | No | - | |
[2] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | Tiaan Bierman | No | - | |
[3] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
[4] | Aadil Vally | ZA | Michaèl Bell | No | - | |
- | Finn Coningham | Kearsney College | George Denysschen | No | - | |
- | RISHABH NATHWANI | ZA | Clifton High School | Luke van Niekerk | No | - |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | Takura MHWANDAGARA | No | - |
- | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Johannes Adam | No | - |
- | Menzi Mkhwanazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Tristan Bedderson | No | - |
- | Yusuf ASVAT | ZA | Christiaan Campher | No | - | |
- | Kwanele Mpuma | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Daniel Hermann | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | Matthew WILSON | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-25 12:30pm | A2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Takura MHWANDAGARA
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Christiaan Campher
Yusuf ASVAT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-25 12:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 6 |
Johannes Adam
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
George Denysschen
Finn Coningham
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2020-10-25 12:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Tristan Bedderson
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Daniel Hermann
Kwanele Mpuma
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2020-10-25 12:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 10 |
Luke van Niekerk
RISHABH NATHWANI
|
Matthew WILSON
Cameron OLIVER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-25 3:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 4 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Takura MHWANDAGARA
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
7-5, 6-7, 12-10 |
2020-10-25 3:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 5 |
Michaèl Bell [4]
Aadil Vally [4]
|
Johannes Adam
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-25 3:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 6 |
Tristan Bedderson
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Christian Smith [3]
Heinrich Rootman [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-25 3:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 9 |
Matthew WILSON
Cameron OLIVER
|
Tiaan Bierman [2]
Thando TSHILI [2]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2020-10-26 12:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 13 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Johannes Adam
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-10-26 12:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 14 |
Christian Smith [3]
Heinrich Rootman [3]
|
Matthew WILSON
Cameron OLIVER
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-10-27 11:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
|
Christian Smith [3]
Heinrich Rootman [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |