BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Boitshepo Maake | No | - |
[1] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
[2] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
[2] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Johan COETZEE | No | - |
[3] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Gareth Igesund | No | - |
[3] | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | Willem DE WAAL | No | - | |
[4] | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Jordan GERTSE | No | - |
[4] | Jordan GERTSE | anthony harris tennis academy | Leo MATTHYSEN | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Cronje | Luke BOSMAN | No | - | ||
- | Dawid scholtz | ZA | Laerskool Fd Conradie | Fourie Vermeulen | No | - |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | Xander Pienaar | No | - | |
- | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | Jovan LUBBE | No | - | |
- | Willem BREYTENBACH | ZA | George Tennis Club | Louis Bierman | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | Alexander Hristov | No | - |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | Lian Du Toit | No | - |
- | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | Dawid scholtz | No | - |
- | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | Stephan du Plooy | No | - |
- | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Wernich ROSSOUW | No | - |
- | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Anathi Nofotyo | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | Nicholas REIS | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Aadil Vally | No | - |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | Tiaan Nelson | No | - | |
- | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | No | - |
- | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | James HART | No | - |
- | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | Reuben DE KLERK | No | - | |
- | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Moeketsi MOKETE | No | - |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Willem BREYTENBACH | No | - |
- | Xander Pienaar | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Daniel KNOTT | No | - |
- | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Christiaan Cronje | No | - | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | Simphiwe Ngwenya | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-29 3:30pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Dawid scholtz
Fourie Vermeulen
|
Aadil Vally
Tiaan Nelson
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2020-10-29 3:30pm | A3 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [4]
Jordan GERTSE [4]
|
Reuben DE KLERK
Jovan LUBBE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-10-29 3:30pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Christiaan Cronje
Luke BOSMAN
|
Daniel KNOTT
Xander Pienaar
|
7-5, 3-6, 7-10 |
2020-10-29 3:30pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Nicholas REIS
Alexander Hristov
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-10-29 3:30pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Wernich ROSSOUW
James HART
|
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-29 3:30pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
Anathi Nofotyo
|
Louis Bierman
Willem BREYTENBACH
|
6-4, 7-6(1) |
2020-10-29 3:30pm | A8 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Stephan du Plooy
Lian Du Toit
|
Johan COETZEE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-11-02 11:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Dawid scholtz
Fourie Vermeulen
|
7-5, 6-3 |
N/A | A10 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [4]
Jordan GERTSE [4]
|
Daniel KNOTT
Xander Pienaar
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-11-01 12:30pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Nicholas REIS
Alexander Hristov
|
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A12 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
Anathi Nofotyo
(Did not play)
|
Johan COETZEE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
Walkover |
2020-11-02 12:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [4]
Jordan GERTSE [4]
|
6-4, 7-6(6) |
2020-11-02 9:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
Johan COETZEE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
1-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2020-11-02 1:30pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Johan COETZEE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
2-6, 6-4, 12-10 |