Division 1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sean Drechsler | AU | Campbelltown Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Curtis Hall | AU | Somerton Squash Centre | No | - |
[3] | Nathaniel Wolff | AU | Rackets and Strings | Yes | Bruno Pavic |
[4] | Aidan Karayilan | AU | Adelaide Uni Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Harrison Attwood | Naracoorte & District Squash Club | Yes | Matthew Wolff | |
[6] | Teng Chi Leung | MO | Hiscoes Squash Centre | No | - |
[7] | Gajan Tyagarajah | AU | Ingle Farm Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Chao Yi Wong | Campbelltown Squash Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bruno Pavic | AU | Next Generation Memorial Drive | No | - |
[5] | Matthew Wolff | PAOC (SA) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-11-22 7:00pm | A1 | RSWA - Court 2 |
Sean Drechsler [1]
|
Chao Yi Wong [8]
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-7 Normal |
2019-11-22 6:30pm | A2 | RSWA - Court 2 |
Teng Chi Leung [6]
|
Aidan Karayilan [4]
|
5-11, 6-11, 7-11 |
2019-11-22 7:00pm | A3 | RSWA - Court 4 |
Nathaniel Wolff [3]
|
Matthew Wolff [5]
|
12-14, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 Normal |
2019-11-22 6:30pm | A4 | RSWA - Court 4 |
Gajan Tyagarajah [7]
|
Curtis Hall [2]
|
5-11, 7-11, 11-6, 9-11 Normal |
2019-11-23 11:00am | A5 | RSWA - Court 5 |
Sean Drechsler [1]
|
Aidan Karayilan [4]
|
11-8, 11-8, 11-9 Normal |
2019-11-23 12:20pm | A6 | RSWA - Court 4 |
Nathaniel Wolff [3]
|
Curtis Hall [2]
|
9-11, 7-11, 8-11 Normal |
2019-11-23 1:40pm | A7 | RSWA - Court 2 |
Sean Drechsler [1]
|
Curtis Hall [2]
|
11-8, 8-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-2 Normal |
2019-11-23 1:40pm | B1 | RSWA - Court 1 |
Aidan Karayilan [4]
|
Nathaniel Wolff [3]
|
11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 13-11 Normal |
2019-11-23 10:20am | C1 | RSWA - Court 4 |
Chao Yi Wong [8]
|
Teng Chi Leung [6]
|
6-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5, 12-10 Normal |
N/A | C2 | RSWA - Court 5 |
Harrison Attwood [5]
(Did not play)
|
Gajan Tyagarajah [7]
|
Walkover |
2019-11-23 1:40pm | C3 | RSWA - Court 4 |
Chao Yi Wong [8]
|
Gajan Tyagarajah [7]
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-3 Normal |
2019-11-23 1:40pm | D1 | RSWA - Court 5 |
Teng Chi Leung [6]
|
Harrison Attwood [5]
|
11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 3-11, 8-11 Normal |