BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | No | - |
[1] | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | Christiaan GROVE | No | - | |
[2] | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Alexander Hristov | No | - |
[2] | Alexander Hristov | ZA | Rico Du Plessis | No | - | |
[3] | Seef DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | JACQUES SLABBERT | No | - | |
[3] | JACQUES SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Seef DANNHAUSER | No | - |
[4] | Günter Lubbe | Affies | Matthew Endrody | No | - | |
[4] | Matthew Endrody | ZA | Günter Lubbe | No | - | |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Mikael v Niekerk | No | - |
- | Mikael v Niekerk | Menlopark High | Valentino CERONIO | No | - | |
- | Logan Botha | ZA | Menlopark High | Keanu Andre Faure | No | - |
- | Janco van Heerden | Midstream College | Wihan Cilliers | No | - | |
- | Sean Jonker | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Tshepang Tlhatlha | No | - |
- | Alman AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | Jazib AHMED | No | - |
- | Jazib AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | Alman AHMED | No | - |
- | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | Conrad Beneke | No | - |
- | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | William Scott | No | - |
- | William Scott | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | Colby Paxinos | No | - |
- | Wihan Cilliers | ZA | Midstream | Janco van Heerden | No | - |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Botshelo Moses | No | - |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Sean Jonker | No | - | |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Wikus Boshoff | No | - | |
- | Botshelo Moses | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Eric Matjiane | No | - |
- | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | Logan Botha | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-21 1:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Eric Matjiane
Botshelo Moses
|
William Scott
Colby Paxinos
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-21 1:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jazib AHMED
Alman AHMED
|
Conrad Beneke
Wikus Boshoff
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 2:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Mikael v Niekerk
Valentino CERONIO
|
Logan Botha
Keanu Andre Faure
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-06-21 1:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
Sean Jonker
|
Janco van Heerden
Wihan Cilliers
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-21 3:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [1]
Christiaan GROVE [1]
|
William Scott
Colby Paxinos
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-06-21 3:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Matthew Endrody [4]
Günter Lubbe [4]
|
Conrad Beneke
Wikus Boshoff
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-21 3:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Mikael v Niekerk
Valentino CERONIO
|
JACQUES SLABBERT [3]
Seef DANNHAUSER [3]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-06-21 3:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Janco van Heerden
Wihan Cilliers
|
Alexander Hristov [2]
Rico Du Plessis [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-22 2:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [1]
Christiaan GROVE [1]
|
Conrad Beneke
Wikus Boshoff
|
6-0, 6-7, 10-4 |
2019-06-22 2:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Mikael v Niekerk
Valentino CERONIO
|
Alexander Hristov [2]
Rico Du Plessis [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-06-23 11:00am | A15 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [1]
Christiaan GROVE [1]
|
Mikael v Niekerk
Valentino CERONIO
|
6-0, 6-2 |