BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
[5] | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
[6] | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[7] | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
[8] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andrew Murray | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Haupt | Port Natal High | No | - | |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mpilenhle Kheswa | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jua VAN WYK | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
- | Yuichi Nishihira | JP | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Miguel Moreno | Pelham Senior Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-09-29 9:15am | A7 | WTS - Court 10 |
Yuichi Nishihira
|
Adam LOGIE
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-09-29 9:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 11 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Mpilenhle Kheswa
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | A17 | WTS - Court 20 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Miguel Moreno
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | A18 | WTS - Court 21 |
Jua VAN WYK
|
Senthen REDDY [8]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-29 1:00pm | A19 | WTS - Court 4 |
Karan VARYANI [4]
|
Keenan MOODLEY
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-09-29 1:00pm | A20 | WTS - Court 5 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-29 10:30am | A21 | WTS - Court 12 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [7]
|
Andrew Murray
|
7-6(4), 6-2 |
2018-09-29 1:00pm | A22 | WTS - Court 7 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Daniel WATSON [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-29 1:00pm | A23 | WTS - Court 9 |
Matthew WILSON [5]
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-29 1:00pm | A24 | WTS - Court 10 |
Daniel Haupt
|
Oliver NAUDE [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | A25 | WTS - Court 11 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Senthen REDDY [8]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | A26 | WTS - Court 12 |
Karan VARYANI [4]
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [6]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | A27 | WTS - Court 13 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [7]
|
Daniel WATSON [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | A28 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Oliver NAUDE [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | A29 | WTS - Court 10 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Karan VARYANI [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | A30 | WTS - Court 11 |
Daniel WATSON [3]
|
Oliver NAUDE [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 9 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Oliver NAUDE [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Karan VARYANI [4]
|
Daniel WATSON [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | C1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Senthen REDDY [8]
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [6]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | C2 | WTS - Court 13 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [7]
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 22 |
Mesharan GOVENDER [6]
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN [7]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Senthen REDDY [8]
|
Nicholas Hamilton
(Ret.)
|
7-5, 3-1 Retired |
2018-09-30 10:30am | E1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Miguel Moreno
|
Jua VAN WYK
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | E2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Adam LOGIE
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | E3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Andrew Murray
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
6-2, 5-7, 7-10 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | E4 | WTS - Court 21 |
Matthew WILSON [5]
|
Daniel Haupt
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | E5 | WTS - Court 14 |
Jua VAN WYK
|
Adam LOGIE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | E6 | WTS - Court 15 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Matthew WILSON [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 24 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Matthew WILSON [5]
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-8 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Jua VAN WYK
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | G1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Miguel Moreno
|
Keenan MOODLEY
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | G2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Andrew Murray
|
Daniel Haupt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-10-01 10:30am | G3 | WTS - Court 1 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Andrew Murray
|
1-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2018-10-01 10:30am | H1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Miguel Moreno
|
Daniel Haupt
|
6-0, 6-4 |
N/A | I15 | WTS - Court 13 |
Yuichi Nishihira
|
Mpilenhle Kheswa
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |