BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Luc KOENIG | No | - | ||
[3] | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Daniël WESSELS | |
[4] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[5] | Marnus Oosthuizen | ZA | Greatbrak Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
[7] | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | Grey College High | No | - | |
[8] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[10] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
[12] | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
[13] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keith Lindsay | Schoombee Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua HEATH | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Aiden van den Berg | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Tiaan Roberts | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Jayte Oberholzer | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | No | - |
- | Louis FOURIE | York High School (George) | No | - | |
- | Liam ELLIS | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Daniel Haupt | Port Natal High | No | - | |
- | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Benjamin CLEATOR | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Michael Chetty | No | - | ||
- | Paul Swanepoel | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[14] | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[3] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | WTS - Court 9 |
Benjamin CLEATOR
|
Deon Kearns
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A3 | - |
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Daniel Haupt
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A14 | WTS - Court 11 |
Joshua HEATH
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A15 | WTS - Court 12 |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Tiaan Nelson
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A19 | WTS - Court 13 |
Louis FOURIE
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A22 | WTS - Court 14 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A23 | WTS - Court 15 |
Thomas REY
|
Jayte Oberholzer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A27 | WTS - Court 16 |
Caden Naicker
|
Daniel WATSON
|
5-7, 0-6 |
TBD | A30 | WTS - Court 17 |
Ryan Lister-James
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A31 | WTS - Court 18 |
Aiden van den Berg
|
Paul Swanepoel
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A33 | WTS - Court 18 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Deon Kearns
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A34 | WTS - Court 19 |
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A35 | WTS - Court 20 |
GERARD HENNING [9]
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A36 | WTS - Court 21 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
William ZULCH [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A37 | WTS - Court 22 |
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 [3]
(Did not play)
|
Liam ELLIS
|
Walkover |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A38 | WTS - Court 23 |
Keith Lindsay
|
Jason SCHIMPER [11]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A39 | WTS - Court 24 |
Benjamin SCOTT [13]
|
Joshua HEATH
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A40 | WTS - Court 25 |
Tiaan Nelson
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A41 | WTS - Court 2 |
James EDLEY [6]
|
Michael Chetty
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A42 | WTS - Court 3 |
Louis FOURIE
|
Damian MULLER [12]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A43 | WTS - Court 4 |
Wade HERMANUS [15]
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A44 | WTS - Court 5 |
Thomas REY
|
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A45 | WTS - Court 6 |
Marnus Oosthuizen [5]
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A46 | WTS - Court 7 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Francois VAN WYK [10]
|
2-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A47 | WTS - Court 8 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [16]
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A48 | WTS - Court 9 |
Paul Swanepoel
|
Luc KOENIG [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 10:30am | A49 | WTS - Court 18 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-07 10:30am | A50 | WTS - Court 19 |
GERARD HENNING [9]
|
William ZULCH [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-07 10:30am | A51 | WTS - Court 20 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Jason SCHIMPER [11]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 10:30am | A52 | WTS - Court 21 |
Benjamin SCOTT [13]
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 10:30am | A53 | WTS - Court 22 |
James EDLEY [6]
|
Damian MULLER [12]
(Ret.)
|
6-0 Retired |
2017-07-07 10:30am | A54 | WTS - Court 23 |
Wade HERMANUS [15]
|
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-07 10:30am | A55 | WTS - Court 24 |
Marnus Oosthuizen [5]
|
Francois VAN WYK [10]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2017-07-07 10:30am | A56 | WTS - Court 25 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Luc KOENIG [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A57 | WTS - Court 17 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
William ZULCH [8]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A58 | WTS - Court 14 |
Jason SCHIMPER [11]
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [7]
|
4-6, 6-2, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A59 | WTS - Court 15 |
James EDLEY [6]
|
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
4-6, 6-4, 5-7 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A60 | WTS - Court 16 |
Marnus Oosthuizen [5]
|
Luc KOENIG [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | A61 | WTS - Court 14 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [7]
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | A62 | WTS - Court 15 |
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
Luc KOENIG [2]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | A63 | WTS - Court 1 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Alexander EDLEY [4]
|
4-6, 6-1, 7-6 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [7]
|
Luc KOENIG [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 23 |
William ZULCH [8]
|
Jason SCHIMPER [11]
|
6-1, 2-6, 10-8 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 24 |
James EDLEY [6]
|
Marnus Oosthuizen [5]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 16 |
William ZULCH [8]
|
James EDLEY [6]
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 17 |
Jason SCHIMPER [11]
|
Marnus Oosthuizen [5]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-07-07 12:45pm | E1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
GERARD HENNING [9]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 12:45pm | E2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Benjamin SCOTT [13]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 12:45pm | E4 | WTS - Court 7 |
Francois VAN WYK [10]
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-07-08 9:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 24 |
GERARD HENNING [9]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [13]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-08 10:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 25 |
Wade HERMANUS [15]
|
Francois VAN WYK [10]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 23 |
GERARD HENNING [9]
|
Francois VAN WYK [10]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 24 |
Benjamin SCOTT [13]
|
Wade HERMANUS [15]
|
6-7, 1-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-08 9:15am | G1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Liam ELLIS
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 25 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | I2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | I4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Joshua HEATH
|
Tiaan Nelson
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-07-06 11:30am | I5 | WTS - Court 14 |
Michael Chetty
|
Louis FOURIE
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-06 11:30am | I6 | WTS - Court 15 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Thomas REY
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-07-06 11:30am | I7 | WTS - Court 16 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Daniel WATSON
|
6-2, 5-7, 8-10 |
2017-07-06 11:30am | I8 | WTS - Court 17 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [16]
|
Paul Swanepoel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | I9 | WTS - Court 2 |
Deon Kearns
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | I10 | WTS - Court 3 |
Keith Lindsay
|
Joshua HEATH
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | I11 | WTS - Court 4 |
Louis FOURIE
|
Thomas REY
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | I12 | WTS - Court 5 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [16]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | I13 | WTS - Court 16 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Joshua HEATH
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | I14 | WTS - Court 14 |
Thomas REY
|
Daniel WATSON
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | I15 | WTS - Court 18 |
Joshua HEATH
|
Thomas REY
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | J1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Daniel WATSON
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | K1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Deon Kearns
|
Keith Lindsay
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 9:15am | K2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Louis FOURIE
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [16]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | K3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Keith Lindsay
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [16]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | L1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Deon Kearns
|
Louis FOURIE
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | M3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Michael Chetty
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | M4 | WTS - Court 7 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Paul Swanepoel
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-08 9:15am | M5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Tiaan Nelson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-08 9:15am | M6 | WTS - Court 16 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-7 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | M7 | WTS - Court 22 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | N1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Tiaan Nelson
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | O2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Michael Chetty
|
Paul Swanepoel
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | Q20 | WTS - Court 18 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Tiaan Roberts
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | Q22 | WTS - Court 19 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Jayte Oberholzer
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | Q24 | WTS - Court 20 |
Ryan Lister-James
|
Aiden van den Berg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | Q27 | WTS - Court 8 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Rainier Hugo
|
4-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | Q28 | WTS - Court 9 |
Caden Naicker
|
Ryan Lister-James
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-8 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | Q29 | WTS - Court 18 |
Benjamin CLEATOR
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
3-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | Q30 | WTS - Court 19 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Caden Naicker
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | Q31 | WTS - Court 24 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Caden Naicker
|
2-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | R1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Benjamin CLEATOR
|
Rainier Hugo
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2017-07-08 9:15am | S2 | WTS - Court 23 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Ryan Lister-James
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 11:45am | U6 | WTS - Centre Court |
Jayte Oberholzer
|
Aiden van den Berg
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-7 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | U7 | WTS - Court 25 |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Jayte Oberholzer
|
6-3, 6-1 |