GS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[2] | Rochelle BARNARD | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | MELENE BADENHORST | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Ben Vorster High | No | - |
- | Leane FAURE | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Anthea Caravotas | Woodhill High | No | - | |
- | Louise SNYMAN | ZA | Ben Vorster High | No | - |
- | Arné BRUINETTE | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sarah COPELAND | No | - | ||
- | Eune TERBLANCHE | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chloe Nel | ZA | No | - | |
- | Christi CLOETE | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Eune TERBLANCHE
|
Arné BRUINETTE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Anthea Caravotas
|
Sarah COPELAND
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Leane FAURE
|
Louise SNYMAN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Chloe Nel
|
Christi CLOETE
|
7-5, 6-0 |
N/A | A9 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA [1]
(Did not play)
|
Eune TERBLANCHE
|
Walkover |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Christine KRUGER [4]
|
Sarah COPELAND
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Louise SNYMAN
|
MELENE BADENHORST [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Chloe Nel
|
Rochelle BARNARD [2]
(Ret.)
|
5-0 Retired |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Eune TERBLANCHE
|
Sarah COPELAND
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Louise SNYMAN
|
Chloe Nel
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Sarah COPELAND
|
Louise SNYMAN
|
6-7, 6-4, 5-10 |
2016-10-09 2:00pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Eune TERBLANCHE
|
Chloe Nel
|
6-1, 2-6, 11-9 |
2016-10-09 2:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Christine KRUGER [4]
|
MELENE BADENHORST [3]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | E5 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Arné BRUINETTE
|
Anthea Caravotas
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | E6 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Leane FAURE
|
Christi CLOETE
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2016-10-09 2:00pm | E7 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Arné BRUINETTE
|
Christi CLOETE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-09 2:00pm | F1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Anthea Caravotas
|
Leane FAURE
(Ret.)
|
Retired |