GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[2] | Milah Neveling | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
[3] | Annemie Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Taylor WHITE | ZA | Gauteng Noord | No | - |
- | Mariaana Spamer | ZA | Fichardtpark Laerskool | No | - |
- | Katie Doyer | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Deonez Mandtoumbi | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tanishka Pillay | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kayla Markram | ZA | Kathu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Annabelle van der Merwe | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lerato Mashaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella Molyneaux | ZA | Kilarney | No | - |
- | Rorisa Axé Jatto | Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Okuhle Mbuyisa | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Aarya Sunker | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-11 8:00am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Jesse de Villiers [1]
|
Aarya Sunker
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Katie Doyer
|
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Annemie Roux [3]
|
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Tanishka Pillay
|
Kayla Markram
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Mariaana Spamer
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Okuhle Mbuyisa
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Annabelle van der Merwe
(Ret.)
|
Taylor WHITE
|
2-6 Retired |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Isabella Molyneaux
|
Milah Neveling [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-11 11:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Jesse de Villiers [1]
|
Katie Doyer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-12-11 12:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Annemie Roux [3]
|
Tanishka Pillay
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-12-11 12:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-12-11 12:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Taylor WHITE
|
Milah Neveling [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A13 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Jesse de Villiers [1]
|
Annemie Roux [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-12-12 11:00am | A14 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Milah Neveling [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-13 8:00am | A15 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jesse de Villiers [1]
|
Milah Neveling [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-12-12 11:00am | C1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Katie Doyer
|
Tanishka Pillay
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-12-12 11:00am | C2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa [4]
|
Taylor WHITE
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2023-12-13 8:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Katie Doyer
|
Taylor WHITE
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2023-12-13 8:00am | D1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Tanishka Pillay
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-11 12:30pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Aarya Sunker
|
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-12-11 12:30pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
Kayla Markram
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-12-11 12:30pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Mariaana Spamer
|
Okuhle Mbuyisa
|
2-6, 6-0, 10-6 |
N/A | E4 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Annabelle van der Merwe
(Did not play)
|
Isabella Molyneaux
|
Walkover |
2023-12-12 11:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Aarya Sunker
|
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-12-12 11:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Mariaana Spamer
|
Isabella Molyneaux
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2023-12-13 8:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Aarya Sunker
|
Mariaana Spamer
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-12-13 8:00am | F1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
Isabella Molyneaux
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-12 11:00am | G1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
Kayla Markram
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-12-13 8:00am | G3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
Okuhle Mbuyisa
|
0-6, 1-6 |