Green Ball Boys Singles - Djokovic
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Zainul Dildar | No | - | ||
- | Abdullah Dada | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Humza M Ismail | ZA | KZN Lollipop Club | No | - |
- | Aiden Van der Merwe | Laddsworth Primary School | No | - | |
- | Samuel Axelrad | Howard Saul Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Yusuf Chenia | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ifraz Carrim | ZA | KZN Lollipop Club | No | - |
- | Jamie Boyd | No | - | ||
- | Ezra Reardon | KZN Lollipop Club | No | - | |
- | Yousuf Ismail | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Darrell Ngnotchouye | ZA | Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Yahia Ismail | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kai Siddall | ZA | No | - | |
- | Liam Gray | ZA | Durban Preparatory High School | No | - |
- | Adhiyan Naicker | ZA | KZN Lollipop Club | No | - |
- | Deyal Rampersad | ZA | Merchiston Preparatory School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-11-19 8:00am | Box 1: X1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Zainul Dildar
|
Abdullah Dada
|
4-3 |
2023-11-19 9:00am | Box 1: X2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Zainul Dildar
|
Humza M Ismail
|
7-0 |
2023-11-19 10:00am | Box 1: X3 | WTS - Court 15 |
Zainul Dildar
|
Aiden Van der Merwe
|
2-5 |
2023-11-19 10:00am | Box 1: X4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Abdullah Dada
|
Humza M Ismail
|
3-4 |
2023-11-19 9:00am | Box 1: X5 | WTS - Court 13 |
Abdullah Dada
|
Aiden Van der Merwe
|
2-5 |
2023-11-19 8:00am | Box 1: X6 | WTS - Court 13 |
Humza M Ismail
|
Aiden Van der Merwe
|
0-7 |
2023-11-19 8:00am | Box 2: X7 | WTS - Court 14 |
Samuel Axelrad
|
Yusuf Chenia
|
3-4 |
2023-11-19 9:00am | Box 2: X8 | WTS - Court 14 |
Samuel Axelrad
|
Ifraz Carrim
|
5-2 |
2023-11-19 10:00am | Box 2: X9 | WTS - Court 14 |
Samuel Axelrad
|
Ezra Reardon
|
3-4 |
2023-11-19 10:00am | Box 2: X10 | WTS - Court 12 |
Yusuf Chenia
|
Ifraz Carrim
|
7-0 |
2023-11-19 9:00am | Box 2: X11 | WTS - Court 12 |
Yusuf Chenia
|
Ezra Reardon
|
3-4 |
2023-11-19 8:00am | Box 2: X12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Ifraz Carrim
|
Ezra Reardon
|
0-7 |
2023-11-19 8:00am | Box 3: X13 | WTS - Court 11 |
Darrell Ngnotchouye
|
Yahia Ismail
|
7-0 |
2023-11-19 9:00am | Box 3: X14 | WTS - Court 11 |
Darrell Ngnotchouye
|
Kai Siddall
|
6-1 |
2023-11-19 10:00am | Box 3: X15 | WTS - Court 11 |
Darrell Ngnotchouye
|
Liam Gray
|
7-0 |
2023-11-19 10:00am | Box 3: X16 | WTS - Court 10 |
Yahia Ismail
|
Kai Siddall
|
3-4 |
2023-11-19 9:00am | Box 3: X17 | WTS - Court 10 |
Yahia Ismail
|
Liam Gray
|
3-4 |
2023-11-19 8:00am | Box 3: X18 | WTS - Court 10 |
Kai Siddall
|
Liam Gray
|
4-3 |
2023-11-19 8:00am | Box 4: X19 | WTS - Court 9 |
Deyal Rampersad
|
Adhiyan Naicker
|
5-2 |
2023-11-19 9:00am | Box 4: X20 | WTS - Court 9 |
Deyal Rampersad
|
Yousuf Ismail
|
6-1 |
2023-11-19 10:00am | Box 4: X21 | WTS - Court 9 |
Deyal Rampersad
|
Jamie Boyd
|
5-2 |
2023-11-19 10:00am | Box 4: X22 | WTS - Court 8 |
Adhiyan Naicker
|
Yousuf Ismail
|
4-3 |
2023-11-19 9:00am | Box 4: X23 | WTS - Court 8 |
Adhiyan Naicker
|
Jamie Boyd
|
2-5 |
2023-11-19 8:00am | Box 4: X24 | WTS - Court 8 |
Yousuf Ismail
|
Jamie Boyd
|
3-4 |
2023-11-19 11:00am | A1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Aiden Van der Merwe
|
Darrell Ngnotchouye
|
4-3 |
2023-11-19 11:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Ezra Reardon
|
Deyal Rampersad
|
2-5 |
2023-11-19 12:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Aiden Van der Merwe
|
Deyal Rampersad
|
3-4 |
2023-11-19 11:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Darrell Ngnotchouye
|
Ezra Reardon
|
2-5 |
2023-11-19 11:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Zainul Dildar
|
Kai Siddall
|
1-6 |
2023-11-19 10:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Yusuf Chenia
|
Jamie Boyd
|
5-2 |
2023-11-19 12:00pm | C3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Kai Siddall
|
Yusuf Chenia
|
2-5 |
2023-11-19 11:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Zainul Dildar
|
Jamie Boyd
|
5-2 |
N/A | E1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Abdullah Dada
|
Liam Gray
(Did not play)
|
2-5 Walkover |
2023-11-19 11:00am | E2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Samuel Axelrad
|
Adhiyan Naicker
|
3-4 |
N/A | E3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Liam Gray
(Did not play)
|
Adhiyan Naicker
|
Walkover |
2023-11-19 12:00pm | F1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Abdullah Dada
|
Samuel Axelrad
|
2-5 |
2023-11-19 11:00am | G1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Humza M Ismail
|
Yahia Ismail
|
4-3 |
2023-11-19 11:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Ifraz Carrim
|
Yousuf Ismail
|
1-6 |
2023-11-19 12:00pm | G3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Humza M Ismail
|
Yousuf Ismail
|
3-4 |
2023-11-19 12:00pm | H1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Yahia Ismail
|
Ifraz Carrim
|